Privacy Policy

Concerning visitors at our website Opsai.com, our customers and business partners and their contact persons

  1. PROTECTION OF YOUR PRIVACY

Cloudeon A/S (“Cloudeon”) takes processing of your personal data very seriously. We ensure a reasonable and transparent processing in accordance with the rules on processing of personal data, including the GDPR.

This privacy policy describes how we process personal data about visitors at our website Opsai.com, our (potential) customers/business partners and their contact persons.

  1. DATA PROTECTION RESPONSIBILITY AND CONTACT DETAILS

Cloudeon is controller in respect of the processing of personal data received about you. We may be contacted as follows:

Cloudeon A/S
Vandtårnsvej 62
2860 Søborg
Denmark
E-mail:support@OPSAI.COM

If you have any questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact us.

  1. WE WILL PROCESS THE FOLLOWING PERSONAL DATA ABOUT YOU

We will process the following general personal data which we have received from yourself or our customers/business partners or potential customers/business partner:

Visitors at our website:

  • IP address, device information including device id and other cookie data (visit data) related to an identified or identifiable natural person
  • You can read more about our cookie policy via this link: Cookie Policy

Potential customer/business partner and their contact persons, who fill out “contract us” form at website or contact Cloudeon A/S otherwise:

  • Name, contact details (telephone number and email address), subject for inquiry and additional comments/explanation, if any.
  • Answer to potential customer/business partner

Customers/business partners and their contact persons:

  • Identification and contact details about business partners and their contact persons including name, occupation, address, telephone number and email address
  • For customers: Information about the purchase, billing information and information about the use of software
  • Data in connection with concrete inquiries from and answers to customers and business partners.
  1. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS

The purposes and legal basis of our processing of your personal data are as follows:

Visitors at our website:

  • Analysis/statistics and website optimization. The legal basis for this processing is out legitimate interest in optimizing the website in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.

Potential customer/business partner and their contact persons, who fill out “contract us” form at website or contact Cloudeon A/S otherwise:

  • Continuing contact with our potential customers/business partners and answer to their inquiries. Our legal basis is Article 6(1)(b) about necessary processing of personal data in order to take steps at the request of the potential customer/business partner prior to entering into a contract; or Article 6(1)(f) where our legitimate interest is to obtain a profession relationship with the potential customer/business partner or answer their inquiries.

Customers/business partners and their contact persons:

  • Continuing contact with our customers/business partners in connection with our cooperation. The legal basis is that the processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party in accordance with Article 6(1)(b) of the GDPR or if the processing is necessary for the purpose of our legitimate interest in contacting you/a contact person and maintain our working relationship in accordance with Article 6(1)(f) of the GDPR.
  1. CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS

In accordance with the purposes described above, we may disclose your personal data to the following categories of recipients if relevant:

  • Our accountant
  • Our lawyer
  • Debt collecting agencies
  • Law courts
  • Relevant public authorities including for example Director-General of Fair Trading (in Danish “Forbrugerombudsmanden”)

Furthermore, we use the following processors:

  • Microsoft Azure
  1. DELETION

Visitors at our website:Data about your online behavior at our website is deleted when no longer relevant for its purpose and as a starting point 26 months after the collection of data.

Potential customer/business partner and their contact persons, who fill out “contract us” form at website or contact Cloudeon A/S otherwise: Data is deleted 6 months after the communication if the potential customer/business partner does not become a customer or business partner.

Customers/business partners and their contact persons:Data is deleted at the latest 3 years after the end of our business relationship unless there is a reasonable reason for a longer storage period (e.g. a pending dispute).

  1. YOUR RIGHTS

If you wish to exercise the below rights, please contact us using the contact details listed above.

Your rights are the following:

  • Right of access:You are entitled to have access to the personal data processed and a number of additional information. However, the right of access may not infringe other persons’ rights and rights of freedom.
  • Right of rectification:You are entitled to have incorrect personal data rectified.
  • Right of deletion:In special situations, you are entitled to have personal data deleted before our general deletion takes place.
  • Right of restriction of processing: In certain situations, you are entitled to have the processing of your personal data restricted. If you are entitled to such restricted processing, we may only process your personal data – except for storage – with your consent, for the purpose of establishing, exercising or defending a legal claim or to protect a person or important public interests.
  • Right of data portability: You are entitled to data portability to the extent that our processing of your personal data is based on your consent or an agreement, and the processing takes place automatically. This right implies that you are entitled to have your personal data forwarded in a structured, generally applied and machine-readable format, which you are entitled to transfer to another service provider.
  • Right of objection: In certain situations, you are entitled to object to our legal processing of your personal data.
  • Right of withdrawal of consent: To the extent that our processing is based on your consent, you are entitled to withdraw your consent wholly or partly. The withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing made by us until your consent is withdrawn. Withdrawal of your consent will thus only be valid from that point in time.

For more information on your rights, see the Danish Data Protection Agency’s guidelines describing the data subject’s rights on www.datatilsynet.dk.

If you make use of your rights as described above we also process personal data relating to reception and responding to such inquiry. If there is doubt about your identity, we have the right to request for more information necessary to confirm your identity. In such a case, we will process end register this additional information about you for this purpose. However, we will limit the extent of information and our processing as much as possible.

  1. COMPLAINTS

If you wish to complain about our processing of your personal data, you may complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency (contact details at www. Datatilsynet.dk).

  1. UPDATES

This privacy policy was recently updated in April 2019 and will be updated regularly.